The Ministry
31 October 2018

HODGMAN, Will MP

Electorate: Franklin

Phone: (03) 6165 7650
Fax: (03) 6234 1572

will.hodgman@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios

Premier

Minister for Heritage.
Minister for Parks.
Minister for Tourism, Hospitality and Events.
Minister for Trade.

     

ROCKLIFF, JEREMY MP

Electorate: Braddon

Phone: (03) 6165 7754

jeremy.rockliff@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios

Deputy Premier

Minister for Education and Training.
Minister for Infrastructure.
Minister for Advanced Manufacturing and Defence Industries.

     

ARCHER, ELISE MP

Electorate: Clark

Phone: (03) 6165 7739

elise.archer@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios

Attorney-General

Minister for the Arts.
Minister for Corrections.
Minister for Environment.
Minister for Justice.
Minister for Racing.



     

BARNETT, GUY MP

Electorate: Lyons

Phone: (03) 6165 7678

guy.barnett@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios


Minister for Energy.
Minister for Primary Industries and Water.
Minister for Veterans' Affairs.

     

COURTNEY, SARAH MP

Electorate: Bass

Phone: (03) 6777 1013

sarah.courtney@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios

Minister for Building and Construction.
Minister for Resources.



     

FERGUSON, MICHAEL MP

Electorate: Bass

Phone: (03) 6165 7701

michael.ferguson@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios

Minister for Health.
Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Management.
Minister for Science and Technology.

Leader of the House.

     

GUTWEIN, PETER MP

Electorate: Bass

Phone: (03) 6165 7670

peter.gutwein@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios

Treasurer.

Minister for Local Government.
Minister for State Growth.

     

JAENSCH, ROGER MP

Electorate: Braddon

Phone: (03) 6477 7538

roger.jaensch@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios

Minister for Housing.
Minister for Human Services.
Minister for Planning.

     

PETRUSMA, JACQUIE MP

Electorate: Franklin

Phone: (03) 6165 7770

jacquie.petrusma@parliament.tas.gov.au

Portfolios

Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
Minister for Disability Services and Community Development
Minister for Sport and Recreation
Minister for Women