The Labor Shadow Ministry
5 August 2016

GREEN BRYAN, MP

Electorate: Braddon
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6430 8450

bryan.green@parliament.tas.gov.au

Leader of the Opposition

Shadow Minister for Energy
Shadow Minister for Building and Construction
Shadow Minister for State Growth

     

GIDDINGS, LARA MP

Electorate: Franklin
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2361

lara.giddings@parliament.tas.gov.au

Shadow Attorney-General

Shadow Minister for the Arts
Shadow Minister for Corrections
Shadow Minister for Justice




     

BACON, SCOTT MP

Electorate: Denison
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2383

scott.bacon@parliament.tas.gov.au

Shadow Treasurer

Shadow Minister for Racing
Shadow Minister for Tourism, Hospitality and Events



 

 

 

FARRELL, CRAIG MLC

Electorate: Derwent
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2371

craig.farrell@parliament.tas.gov.au

 

 

Shadow Minister for Infrastructure
Shadow Minister for Environment, Parks and Heritage
     

LLEWELLYN DAVID, MP

Electorate: Lyons
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2150

david.llewellyn@parliament.tas.gov.au

Leader of Opposition Business

Shadow Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Management
Shadow Minister for Resources


     

O'BYRNE MICHELLE, MP

Electorate: Bass
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6324 2020
Fax: (03) 6324 2022

michelle.obyrne@parliament.tas.gov.au

Deputy Leader of the Opposition

Shadow Minister for Education
Shadow Minister for Sport and Recreation
Shadow Minister for Women


     

OGILVIE, MADELEINE, MP

Electorate: Denison
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2286

madeleine.ogilvie@parliament.tas.gov.au

Opposition Whip

Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
Shadow Minister for Local Government and Planning
Shadow Minister for Information Technology and Innovation


     

WILLIE, JOSH MLC

Electorate: Elwick
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2306

josh.willie@parliament.tas.gov.au

 

Shadow Minister for Human Services
     

WHITE, REBECCA, MP

Electorate: Lyons
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2225
Fax: (03) 6212 2229

rebecca.white@parliament.tas.gov.au

Shadow Minister for Health
Shadow Minister for Primary Industries and Water