The Labor Shadow Ministry
3 April 2014

GREEN BRYAN, MP

Electorate: Braddon
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6430 8450

bryan.green@parliament.tas.gov.au

Leader of the Opposition

Shadow Minister for State Growth
Shadow Minister for Resources

     

GIDDINGS, LARA MP

Electorate: Franklin
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2361

lara.giddings@parliament.tas.gov.au

Shadow Attorney-General

Shadow Minister for Justice
Shadow Minister for the Arts
Shadow Minister for Planning and Local Government
Shadow Minister for Women


     

BACON, SCOTT MP

Electorate: Denison
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2383

scott.bacon@parliament.tas.gov.au

Shadow Treasurer

Shadow Minister for Racing
Shadow Minister for Tourism, Hospitality and Events

Labor Spokesperson for Veterans' Affairs*

     

LLEWELLYN DAVID, MP

Electorate: Lyons
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2150

david.llewellyn@parliament.tas.gov.au

Leader of Opposition Business

Shadow Minister for Police and Emergency Management
Shadow Minister for Primary Industries and Water
Shadow Minister for Energy

     

O'BYRNE MICHELLE, MP

Electorate: Bass
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6324 2020
Fax: (03) 6324 2022

michelle.obyrne@parliament.tas.gov.au

Deputy Leader of the Opposition

Shadow Minister for Education and Training
Shadow Minister for Sport and Recreation

Labor Spokesperson for Workplace Relations*

     

OGILVIE, MADELEINE, MP

Electorate: Denison
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2286

madeleine.ogilvie@parliament.tas.gov.au

Opposition Whip

Shadow Minister for Corrections
Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
Shadow Minister for Small Business
Shadow Minister for Information Technology and Innovation

Labor Spokesperson for Multicultural Affairs*

     

WHITE, REBECCA, MP

Electorate: Lyons
Party: ALP

Phone: (03) 6212 2225
Fax: (03) 6212 2229

rebecca.white@parliament.tas.gov.au

Shadow Minister for Health
Shadow Minister for Human Services

Labor Spokesperson for Children*





   

* indicates portfolios not held by a Government member