Legislative Council Sessional Committee Government Administration A

Wild Fallow Deer

 

Members:

Hon Robert Armstrong MLC (Chair)
Hon Craig Farrell MLC
Hon Mike Gaffney MLC
Hon Leonie Hiscutt MLC
Hon Tony Mulder MLC
Hon Tania Rattray MLC (Deputy Chair)

Administration:

Inquiry Secretary:

Mr Stuart Wright
Phone (03) 6212 2250
Fax:  (03) 6212 2345
deer@parliament.tas.gov.au

 

   

Current Reference:

Terms of Reference

Advertisement

 

Information:

How to make a Submission

Witness Information

   

Public Hearings:

Tuesday, 22 November 2016
Tuesday 29 November and Wednesday 30 November 2016

Media Releases:

Advertisement - 9 April 2016
Media Advisory 18 November 2016
Media Advisory 25 November 2016

   

Submissions:

1. Ruth Cooper

2. David Gatenby

3. Michael Frydrych, Springfield Deer Farm

4. Lenah Game Meats

5. Deb Hunter, Wild Cave Tours

6. Charlton Hunters Club

7. Richard Phair

8. Shan Raynor

9. Leigh and Peter Roberts

10. Professor Graham Hall

11. Paul Whitmore

12. John Toohey

13. Sarah Lloyd

14. Raymond Charles David

15. Chris Bell

16. George Gatenby

17. Connorville Station Pty Ltd

18. Robert Holderness-Roddam, UTAS

19. Bob Brown Foundation

20. Nick Mooney

21. Shooters and Fishers Tasmania

22. Dr John Hughes

23. Harry Stacpoole

24. Forico

25. John Clark

26. Daniel Bowden

27. ConnorvilleDen Game Management

28. Belinda and Nigel Downward

29. Australian Bowhunters Association

30. Peter Downie

31. Gerard Brereton

32. Peter Clarke

33. Michael Bennett

34. Russell Smith

35. Peter Harris

36. Invasive Animals Cooperative Research Centre

37. Tasmanian Deer Advisory Committee

38. Lyndel Poole

39. Tasmanian Land Conservancy

40. TFGA

41. Sporting Shooters Association of Aust (Tas)

42. Australian Deer Association (Inc)

43. Adrie Konyn

44. Shane Broadby

45. Professors Johnson, Lefroy and Bowman

46. Bruce Chesson

47. Simon Cameron

48. Ashton Pty & Salmon Pastoral

49. Greening Australia, Tasmania

50. Thomas Ralph

51. Bush Heritage Australia

52. Tasmanian Deer Farmers Council

53. John Bignell

54. Anthony Archer

55. Sporting Shooters Association of Australia Glenorchy

56. DPIPWE
56a Addendum to DPIPWE submission

57. Tasmanian Conservation Trust



 

Transcripts:

22 November 2016
29 November 2016
30 November 2016
6 February 2017

 

 

Reports: