Legislative Council Sessional Committee Government Administration A

Sub-Committee

Acute Health Services in Tasmania

 

Members:

Hon Kerry Finch MLC
Hon Ruth Forrest MLC
Hon Rob Valentine MLC (Chair)


Administration:

Inquiry Secretary:

Ms Jenny Mannering
Phone (03) 6212 2249
Fax:  (03) 6212 2345
Email: hst@parliament.tas.gov.au

 

   

Current Reference:

Terms of Reference

Advertisement

 

 

Information:

How to make a Submission

Witness Information

   

Public Hearings:

Monday 22 and Wednesday 24 October 2018

Friday 28 September 2018

Friday 21 September 2018

Friday 14 September 2018

Tuesday 12 December 2017

Friday 1 December 2017

Thursday 9 and Friday 10 November 2017

Tuesday 10 October 2017

Friday 8 September 2017





Media Releases:

Tuesday 20 November 2018

Wednesday 17 October 2018

Thursday 27 September 2018

Wednesday 19 September 2018

Thursday 13 September 2018

Friday 13 July 2018

Monday 11 December 2017

Thursday 30 November 2017


Wednesday 6 September 2017

Friday 30 June 2017

   

Updated Submissions:

1. Assoc Prof Robyn Wallace - Attachment

2. RANZCP

3. Private

4. Heart Foundation

5. PRIVATE WTINESS

6. College of Emergency Nursing

7. Royal Australasian College of Surgeons

8. Minister for Health - Attachment 1 - Attachment 2 - Attachment 3

9. Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation (Tasmania)

10. Australasian College for Emergency Medicine

11. Rural Doctors Association Tasmania

 

 

Submissions (2017):

1. PRIVATE WITNESS

2. Dr Bryan Walpole

3. Alan Churchill

4. Peter Schulze

5. Dave and Sally Wimbridge

6. Lyn Cleaver

7. Northern Suburbs Health Committee

8. AMA Tasmania

Attachment A
Attachment B
Attachment C
General Health

9. PRIVATE WITNESS

10. Martyn Goddard

Addendum to submission

11. Neurological Alliance Tasmania

12. Stroke Foundation

13. PRIVATE WITNESS

14. RANZCP

15. Tasmanian Patient Health Group

16. HACSU

17. Mental Health Council

18. PRIVATE WITNESS

19. Robin Wilkinson


20. PRIVATE WITNESS

21. PRIVATE WITNESS

22. Helen Burnet

23. Health Foundation

24. Australasian College for Emergency Medicine


24a. Attachment A


25. MSA


26. Dr Chris Wareing

27. Minister for Health

28. Royal Australasian College of Surgeons

29. PICAMHS

30. ANMF

Attachment A
Attachment B
Attachment C
Attachment D
Attachment E

31. PRIVATE WITNESS

32. Tasmanian Government

33. Mervin Reed

34. Karalyn Hingston

35. Kate Brockman




Transcripts:

Wednesday 24 October 2018

Monday 22 October 2018

Friday 28 September 2018

Friday 21 September 2018

Friday 14 September 2018

Tuesday 12 December 2017

Friday 1 December 2017

Friday 10 November 2017

Thursday 9 November 2017

Tuesday 10 October 2017

Friday 8 September 2017




Reports:

Interim Report

Interim Report No. 2