Legislative Council Government Administration Committee B
North-East Rail Corridor

 

Members:

Hon Robert Armstrong MLC (Inquiry Deputy Chair)
Hon Rosemary Armitage MLC (Inquiry Chair)
Hon Ivan Dean MLC
Hon Craig Farrell MLC
Hon Jane Howlett MLC
Hon Sarah Lovell MLC
Hon Tania Rattray MLC

Administration:

Inquiry Secretary
Ms Natasha Exel
Phone: (03) 6212 2245
Fax: (03) 6212 2345
ner@parliament.tas.gov.au

   

Current Reference:

Terms of Reference
Advertisement

Information:

How to make a Submission
Witness Information

   

Public Hearings:

5 & 6 February 2019, Launceston and Scottsdale

16 & 17 April 2019, Launceston

 

Media Releases:

12 October 2018
31 January 2019
27 February 2019
12 April 2019
17 May 2019
28 May 2019


Transcripts

5 February 2019

6 February 2019

16 April 2019

17 April 2019

 


Submissions:

1. Cherry Top Farmstay
2. Gil Baxter
3. Robert Dickinson
4. Ian and Jenny Scott
5. Jean Guilbert
6. Gary Long
7. Dr George Hyde
8. Dianne and Peter Morgan
9. Dennis Camplin
10. North-East Residents and Farmers Inc.
11. John 'Dale' Orchard
12. Stephen Zvillis
13. Peter Dowde
14. Dr Michael Fox
15. Janet and John Best
16. Di Elliffe
17. Stuart Rainbow
18. Marie Spencer
19. Lilydale District Progress Association
20. Torey Taylor
21. Marc Mumford
22. Helen (Mandy) Millar
23. Arvier Family
24. Paul Cabalzar
25. North-East Recreation Trail Inc.
26. Camencita Palermo
27. Mike and Kathryn Scott
28. Anna Povey
29. Phenton and Jenny Gardam
30. Tamar Bicycle Users Group
31. Craig Webb
32. City of Launceston
33. Leaning Church Vineyard
33a. Leaning Church Vineyard attachment
34. Ross Harris
35. Iain O'Neill
36. TasRail

 


 

37. Philip Wayne
38. Cycling Tasmania
39. Harry Rigney
40. Dorset Council
40a. Dorset Council attachment 1
40b. Dorset Council attachment 2
40c. Dorset Council attachment 3
41. Launceston and North-East Railway
41a. Launceston and North-East Railway attachments
42. Andy Goodacre
43. Susan Denny
44. Association of Tourist and Heritage Rail Aus Inc.
45. David Payne
46. RailTrails Aus Inc.
47. Tasmanian Veterans Cycling Council
48. Tim Fischer AC
49. Bicycle Network Tasmania
50. Brian Khan
51. TCIG
52. Tourism Northern Tasmania
53. Clynton Brown
54. Harrison Greg
55. Ross Broomhall
56. Yarra Valley Railway
57. Edwina Powell
58. Deborah Collings
59. Michael De Bomford
60. Bridestowe Estate
61. Wayne Venn
62. Tasmanian Government
62a. Tasmanian Government attachment 1
62b. Tasmanian Government attachment 2
62c. Tasmanian Government attachment 3
62d. Tasmanian Government attachment 4
63. David Osmond

 
 

Final Report: