Legislative Council Select Committee
TasWater Ownership

 

Members:

Hon Rosemary Armitage, MLC (Chair)
Hon Rob Armstrong, MLC
Hon Craig Farrell, MLC
Hon Kerry Finch MLC
Hon Mike Gaffney, MLC
Hon Tania Rattray, MLC (Deputy Chair)
Hon Rob Valentine, MLC

Administration:

Inquiry Secretary
Ms Natasha Exel
Phone: (03) 6212 2245
Fax: (03) 6212 2345
two@parliament.tas.gov.au

   

Current Reference:

Terms of Reference
Advertisement

Information:

How to make a Submission
Witness Information

   

Public Hearings:

Wednesday 13th (Launceston) and Thursday 14th (Hobart) September 2017
Friday 22 September 2017, Hobart
Friday 29 September 2017, Hobart
Wednesday 18 October and Thursday 19 October 2017, Hobart

 

Media Releases:

11 September 2017
12 September 2017
28 September 2017
17 October 2017
16 November 2017

Transcripts

13 September 2017
14 September 2017
22 September 2017
29 September 2017
18 October 2017
19 October 2017

 

Correspondence Received

29 September 2017 - Treasurer Trade Waste

 


Report

Final Report

 

   

Submissions:

1. Lyndon Stephenson
2. Kay Bourke
3. Neil White
4. Peter Elliott
5. Baking Associations of Australia (Tasmania)
6. Mitchell Woolley
7. Randall Wadley
8. Brighton Council
9. Malcolm Eastley
10. Graham Alex
11. Narelle & Rupert Badcock
12. Housing Industry Association Limited Tasmania
13. West Tamar Council
14. Flinders Council
15. Waratah-Wynyard Council
16. Philip Sumner
17. Northern Midlands Council
18. Break O'Day Council
19. Burnie City Council
20. North East Tasmania Chamber of Commerce Inc.
21. Ian Routley
22. Meander Valley Council
23. Launceston Residential Village
24. Greg Howard
25. Tasmanian Chamber of Commerce & Industry
26. Geoff Dickinson
27. Jim Collier




 

28. Colin Kohl
29. Tasmanian Hospitality Association
30. Circular Head Council
31. City of Launceston
32. TasCOSS
33. Tim Slade
34. Richardson's Harley Davidson
35. Tasmanian Small Business Council
36. Tasmanian Ratepayer's Association Inc.
37. Property Council of Australia
38a. Treasurer
38b. Department of State Growth
39. City of Hobart
40. Australian Water Association
41. Central Coast Council
42. John Martin
43. Latrobe Council
44. Water Services Assocation of Australia
45. Sorell Council
46. Woolcott Surveys
47. Tasmanian Conservation Trust
48. Local Government Association Tasmania
49. TasWater
50. Master Builder's Association of Tasmania Inc.
51. Tim Parish
52. Tasmanian Farmers and Graziers Association
53. Engineers Australia