Legislative Council Select Committee
Short Stay Accommodation in Tasmania

 


Members:

Hon Rosemary Armitage MLC (Chair)
Hon Robert Armstrong MLC
Hon Tania Rattray MLC
Hon Rob Valentine MLC (Deputy Chair)
Hon Josh Willie MLC

Administration:

Inquiry Secretary
Ms Jenny Mannering
Phone: (03) 6212 2249
Fax: (03) 6212 2345
Email: ssa@parliament.tas.gov.au

   

Terms of Reference:

Terms of Reference

Advertisement

Information:

How to make a Submission

Witness Information

   

Public Hearings:

11 and 12 September 2018

3 and 4 October 2018

16 and 17 October 2018

2 November 2018

 


 

Transcripts

11 September 2018

12 September 2018

3 October 2018

4 October 2018

16 October 2018

17 October 2018

2 November 2018

   

Submissions:

SSA 1 Professor Cassandra Pybus

SSA 2 Kathy Rundle

SSA 3 Waverley Cottages

SSA 4 Malcolm and Ros Saltmarsh

SSA 5 Michael Small and David Cawthorn

SSA 6 John Diment

SSA 7 - 31 Generic

SSA 32 Molly-Rae Rumbold

SSA 33 Linda Robertson

SSA 34 William Calvert

SSA 35 Peter Lelong

SSA 36 Sharron Bonnici

SSA 37 Sharon Wallace

SSA 38 PRIVATE

SSA 39 Madonna Matthews

SSA 40 Linda Coombes

SSA 41 Jeffrey Byerley

SSA 42 Gavin Stoessinger

SSA 43 Jenene Oates

SSA 44 Lucas Jacometti

SSA 45 Hanna Graham

SSA 46 Wendy Dwyer

SSA 47 Kerin Lockley

SSA 48 Marilyn Keizer

SSA 49 Drew Berridge

SSA 50 Braye Sutherland

SSA 51 Debra Martin

SSA 52 Rowena Leitch

SSA 53 Pru Blundell

SSA 54 Jane Brannigan

SSA 55 Val Dator

SSA 56 - 57 Hailun Ma and Yasmin Wells

SSA 58 Gail Tunks

SSA 59 Hilary Haeusler

SSA 60 Ross Olding

SSA 61 Dr Mather

SSA 62 S Summers

SSA 63 Lesley Rogers

SSA 64 Sandra Michael

SSA 65 Lindsay Walsh

SSA 66 Roberto Callegari

SSA 67 Louise Elliot

SSA 68 Aaron Brannigan

SSA 69 Maryanne Conan-Davis

SSA 70 Sarah Andrews

SSA 71 Jacqueline Brown

SSA 72 Kelly Proposch

SSA73 Wayne Johnson

SSA 74 Jenny Duggan

SSA 75 Cath Robinson

SSA 76 Karmen Davis

SSA 77 Kathryn Sheppard

SSA 78 Carole McQueeney

SSA 79 Tamiko McCreghan

SSA 80 Ani Havlat

SSA 81 Scott Moorhead

SSA 82 Lily Dunlop

SSA 83 Fiona Hanafin

SSA 84 Eveleen Rao

SSA 85 Suzanne Gohnim

SSA 86 Petra Johnson

SSA 87 Talia Ray

SSA 88 Donna Hulse

SSA 89 Peter Church

SSA 90 Ann-Marie Nuttall

SSA 91 Deb Hughes

SSA 92 PRIVATE

SSA 93 Sandra Roberts

SSA 94 Break O'Day Council

SSA 95 Rob Newman

SSA 96 Louise Mackey

SSA 97 Yvone Mitchell

SSA 98 HomeAway

SSA 99 Geraldine Osborne

SSA 100 Jane Stranger

SSA 101 Toby Wilson

SSA 102 Yvonne Gaffney

SSA 103 Jane Chapman

SSA 104 Michelle Jackson-Shaw

SSA 105 Marg Cruikshank

SSA 106 Rhonda Wood

SSA 107 Amanda Stockdale

SSA 108 Beate Fenton

SSA 109 Youth Network of Tasmania

SSA 110 Elle Visser

SSA 111 Jenine Olbrich

SSA 112 Jan Bird

SSA 113 Anne Conron

SSA 114 Isabelle Graham

SSA 115 Max Moore

SSA 116 Madhukah Rao

SSA 117 Jeff Lee

SSA 118 Louise Bland

SSA 119 Grace McLaren

SSA 120 Karyn Wood

SSA 121 Kim Newstead

SSA 122 Consultancy Bliss

SSA 123 Ian Fletcher

SSA 124 Rob Adams

SSA 125 Melanie Spears

SSA 126 Tracey Cron

SSA 127 Christopher Baker

SSA 128 Kathleen Burke

SSA 129 Monkea Knight

SSA 130 Rajat Rao

SSA 131 Rachel Andrew

SSA 132 Angela Dionysopoulos

SSA 133 Sven Berggren

SSA 134 Leigh

SSA 135 Hobart City Council

SSA 136 Harry Maltby

SSA 137 Megan Styles

SSA 138 Merrydith Callegari

SSA 139 Janice Gasking

SSA 140 Dr Angela Ballard

SSA 141 Andrew Wilcox

SSA 142 Susie Wilcox

SSA 143 Battery Point Community Association

SSA 144 Huon Valley Escapes

SSA 145 Rob Golley

SSA 146 Gina Harvey

SSA 147 Max Watson

SSA 148 LGAT

SSA 149 Castellan Consulting

SSA 150 Graeme Pickford

SSA 151 Tenants' Union of Tasmania

SSA 152 Kristy Marshall

SSA 153 Gail and Peter Paulsen

SSA 154 Tourism Northern Tasmania

SSA 155 Restaurant and Catering Industry Association

SSA 156 Paul and Lynne Wagner

SSA 157 Kemuel Wood

SSA 158 Cornwall Cottage

SSA 159 Exhibition and Event Association of Australasia

SSA 160 Iain Lang

SSA 161 Little City Group

SSA 162 Bernard Phillips

SSA 163 THA

SSA 164 Hosting Hobart

SSA 165 Joy Chappell

SSA 166 Australian Institute of Building Surveyors

SSA 167 Destination Bay of Fires

SSA 168 Waterview Gardens B&B

SSA 169 Burnie Tourism Association

SSA 170 Craig Woods

SSA 171 Neil Denize

SSA 172 Airbnb

SSA 173 Colin and Leurel Trevina

SSA 174 East Coast Tourism

SSA 175 Tasmania Fire Service

SSA 176 Stephen Peters and Irma Bugarin

SSA 177 The Lodge on Elizabeth

SSA 178 Lisa OÇonnor

SSA 179 Kym Clark

SSA 180 David Crouch

SSA 181 Nadezda Slicer

SSA 182 Warwick Birkett

SSA 183 Allan and Carol Philips

SSA 184 Damien Springer

SSA 185 UTAS

SSA 186 TasCOSS

SSA 187 Accommodation Association of Australia

SSA 188 Tasmanian Homeless Protocols Research

SSA 189 TICT

SSA 190 Tasmanian Government

SSA 191 Geoff Carr

SSA 192 Shelter Tasmania

 

 




Media Releases:

14 June 2018

21 August 2018


7 September 2018


28 September 2018


12 October 2018

1 November 2018

 

Reports: