Legislative Council

Government Businesses Scrutiny Committees 2016

Order of Council

 

Committee A

Members:

Hon Robert Armstrong, Member for Huon
Hon Craig Farrell, Member for Derwent
Hon Ruth Forrest, Member for Murchison (Deputy Chair)
Hon Mike Gaffney, Member for Mersey
Hon Greg Hall, Member for Western Tiers (Chair)
Hon Leonie Hiscutt, Member for Montgomery
Hon Tony Mulder, Member for Rumney

Administration:

Secretary

Ms Allison Waddington
Ph:   (03) 6212 2320
Fax: (03) 6212 2345

allison.waddington@parliament.tas.gov.au


Media Releases

5 December 2016

Committee B

Members:

Hon Rosemary Armitage, Member for Launceston
Hon Ivan Dean, Member for Windermere
Hon Kerry Finch, Member for Rosevears
Hon Tania Rattray, Member for Apsley (Chair)
Hon Rob Valentine, Member for Hobart (Deputy Chair)
Hon Josh Willie, Member for Elwick

Administration:

Secretary

Ms Natasha Exel
Ph:   (03) 6212 2245
Fax: (03) 6212 2345

natasha.exel@parliament.tas.gov.au

 

Media Releases

5 December 2016

 

Timetable Committee A

Tuesday 6 December 2016, Committee Room 2

9.00 am – 10.00 am           TasRail
10.10 am – 11.10 am         Tasmanian Public Finance Corporation        
11.40 am – 1.00 pm           Auora Energy
2.00 pm – 3.15 pm             TasWater: Chair, Owner's Representative Group
3.15 pm – 4.30 pm             TasWater: Chair,Tasmanian Water and Sewerage Corporation Pty Ltd

Timetable Committee B

Wednesday 7 December 2016, Committee Room 2

9.00 am – 10.15 am           Tasmanian Irrigation
10.30 am – 11.30 am         Port Arthur Historic Site Mangement Authority        
11.30 am – 1.00 pm           Metro Tasmania
2.00 pm – 3.15 pm            Motor Accidents Insurance Board
3.30 pm – 5.00 pm            Tasracing

Reports Committee A

Final Report Committee A

 

Reports Committee B

Final Report Committee B

Transcripts Committee A

Aurora Energy Pty Ltd
Tascorp
Tasmanian Railways Pty Ltd
Tasmanian Water and Sewerage Corporation

 


 

Transcripts Committee B

Metro Tasmania Pty Ltd
Motor Accidents Insurance Board
Port Arthur Historic Site Management Authority
Tasmanian Irrigation Pty Ltd
Tasracing Pty Ltd