Joint Select Committee on Future Gaming Markets

Members:

 
Legislative Council

House of Assembly

Hon Robert Armstong MLC
Hon Mike Gaffney MLC (Chair)
Hon Tania Rattray MLC (Deputy Chair)

Mr Scott Bacon MP
Ms Sarah Courtney MP
Ms Andrea Dawkins MP


Contact:

Mr Stuart Wright
Phone (03) 6212 2250

Ms Natasha Exel
Phone (03) 6212 2245

Emal fgm@parliament.tas.gov.au
Fax (03) 6212 2345

 

How to make a Submission

Witness Information

 


Current Reference:

Terms of Reference

Addtional information for Term of Reference 1b)
Additional information for Term of Reference 1c)

Media:

Advertisement
Media Advisory 23 November 2016
Media Advisory 20 December 2016
Media Advisory 2 February 2017
Media Advisory 10 February 2017


Submissions:


1. Helen Rayner
2. Dr Nick Cooling
3. Jenny Archer
4. Carol Dorgelo
5. Australian Leisure and Hospitality Group
6. Geraldine Donnelly
7. Louise Gilfedder
8. Lauren Jones
9. Patrick Yates
10. Chris Croome
11. Dr James Boyce
12. Lyn O'Grady
13. Peter Cartwright
14. Brighton Council
15. Wayne Matthews
16. Stephen Brown
17. Barbara Gruner
18. Taki Douramanis
19. Sonya de Lacey
20. Roz Pearson
21.Peter James
22. Denise Kylie Wright
23. Gek Low
24. Paul McLean
25. Jenny Dean
26. Pam Chapman
27. Michael Flood
28. James Todd
29. Andrew Wright
30. Michael Ness
31. Dallas Joiner
32. Margaret Headlam
33. Wesley Carpenter
34. Tom Knaap
35. Sara Strong
36. Janet Stewart
37. John Biggs
38. Mac Hoban
39. David Lewis
40. Rob Beekmeijer
41. Linley Grant
42. Andrew Davis
43. Michael Roberts
44. Kim Imber
45. Gaby Jung
46. Robert Jackson
47. Victoria von Witt
48. Fiona Musgrave
49. Mary Joy Walter
50. John McKenna




51. Kate Beer
52. Ann-Marie Hammond
53. Jenny Gee
54. Renate Hughes
55. Anne Layton-Bennett
56. Bernard Turvey
57. Deborah Hergatt
58. Mary Wright
59. David James
60. Mike Adams
61. Sara Robinson
62. Sally O'Wheel
63. John Magginis
64. David Owens
65. Rodney Mansfield
66. Warren Hastings
67. William Jones
68. Christine Wilson
69. Sally McGushin
70. Jan Wood
71. The National Council of Women of Tasmania Inc.
72. Monte John Latham
73. Youth, Family & Community Connections
74. Andrew Wasilewski
75. Janet Drummond LLB
76. Suzanne Midson
77. Diane Hopper
78. Viola Hemm
79. Melissa Crosbie
80. Karina Williams
81. Lynette A. Jessup
82. Rebecca Essex
83. Avril Glazebrook
84. Celia McCausland
85. Kevin McCausland
86. Caroline Amos
87. Bronwyn Chandler
88. Peter Hoult
89. Nicolá Goc
90. Wendy Spackman
91. Benjamin Tolputt
92. Bob Holderness-Roddam
93. Tony Forman
94. Dr Andrew Grosse
95. Aafke Downey
96. Ken White
97. Sara Dane
98. Nicola Perkins
99. Clea Eykelkamp
100. Catherine Foley Burke

 


101. Donna Oakford
102. Les Whittle
103. Julia Bestwick
104. Kenneth Puccetti
105. Sharyn White
106. Kate Cliff
107. Stephen Bannister
108. Ruth Priest
109. City of Hobart
110. Holyoake Tasmania Inc.
111. Neighbourhood Houses Tasmania
112. Mission Australia
113. Rebecca Smith
114. John Lawrence
115. Andrew Wilkie
116. Tasmanian Baptist Churches
117. A Fairer World
118. TasCOSS
119. Tasmanian Greens
120. Devonport Community House
121. Scripture Union Tasmania
122. Gambling Impact Society (NSW) Inc.
123. Danuta Gough
124. Dixon Hotel Group Tasmania
125. Local Government Association of Tasmania
126. Youth Network of Tasmania
127. Social Determinants of Health Advocacy Network Tasmania
128. Rein in the Pokies
129. Gaming Technologies Association
130. Morrice Fraser
131. Australian Christian Lobby
132. Tourism Industry Council Tasmania
133. Clubs Australia
134. Glenorchy City Council
135. Anglicare Tasmania Inc.
136. Men's Resources Tasmania
137. Federal Group
138. Relationships Australia Tasmania
139. Women's Health Tasmania
140. Community Voice on Pokies Reform
141. Tasmanian Hospitality Association
142. The Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) in Tasmania Inc.
143. The Salvation Army
144. Tasmanian Liquor and Gaming Commission
145. Katherine Gregg
146. Uniting Church in Australia, Synod of Victoria and Tasmania
147. Australian Association of Social Workers, Tasmanian Branch
148. Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation (Tasmanian Branch)

 

Public Hearings:

Public Hearings 7 & 8 February 2017
Public Hearings 14 & 15 February 2017

Transcripts:

7 February 2017
8 February 2017
14 February 2017
15 February 2017


Reports: