Tasmanian Senators as at August 2015
[inc termination of tenure]

Eric Abetz Liberal
30 June 2017


Catryna Bilyk - ALP
30 June 2020

Carol Brown ALP
30 June 2020

David Bushby Liberal
30 June 2020




Richard Colbeck Liberal
30 June 2020


Jaquie Lambie - Independent
[Jaquie Lambie Network]#
30 June 2020


Nick McKim* Greens
30 June 2017

Steve Parry Liberal
30 June 2017


Helen Polley ALP
30 June 2017

                    
Lisa Singh  - ALP
  30 June 2017


Anne Urquhart - ALP
30 June 2017

Peter Whish-Wilson - Greens
30 June 2020

      Source of Images:  Parliament of Australia - http://www.aph.gov.au/senate/senators/index.htm

              # In September 2013 Senator Jackque Lambie was elected as Palmer United Party - she resigned from PUP on 24 November 2014. She formed Jaquie Lambie Network in April 2015.

              * Nick McKim was selected on 18/08/1515 at a Joint Sitting of the Tas. Parliament to replace Christine Milne: hence his termination date remains the same.


[Committees] [Hansard] [Historical Resources] [House of Assembly]
[Legislative Council] [Parliamentary Library] [Research Service]
Back to HomePage

Maintained by Computer Services, Parliament of Tasmania.
Feedback

Last Update: October 2015