Members of the House of Assembly

Hon. Elise Archer MP

Member for Clark

Liberal

First elected in 2010

Website: https://elisearcher.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

Hon. Guy Barnett MP

Member for Lyons

Liberal

First elected in 2014

Website: https://www.guybarnett.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

Shane Broad MP

Member for Braddon

ALP

First elected in 2017

Website: http://taslabor.com/people/shane-broad/

Inaugural Speech

Jen Butler MP

Member for Lyons

ALP

First elected in 2018

Website: http://taslabor.com/people/jen-butler/

Inaugural Speech

Hon. Sarah Courtney MP

Member for Bass

Liberal

First elected in 2014

Website: https://www.sarahcourtney.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

Anita Dow MP

Member for Braddon

ALP

First elected in 2018

Website: http://taslabor.com/people/anita-dow/

Inaugural Speech

Felix Ellis MP

Member for Braddon

Liberal

First elected in 2020

Website: https://www.felixellis.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

Hon. Michael Ferguson MP

Member for Bass

Liberal

First elected in 2010

Website: https://michaelferguson.com/

Inaugural Speech

Janie Finlay MP

Member for Bass

ALP

First elected in 2021

Website: https://janiefinlay.com/

Inaugural Speech

Hon. Peter Gutwein MP

Member for Bass

Premier

Liberal

First elected in 2002

Website: https://petergutwein.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

Ella Haddad MP

Member for Clark

ALP

First elected in 2018

Website: http://taslabor.com/people/ella-haddad/

Inaugural Speech

Hon. Roger Jaensch MP

Member for Braddon

Liberal

First elected in 2014

Website: http://www.rogerjaensch.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

Kristie Johnston MP

Member for Clark

Independent

First elected in 2021

Website: https://kristiejohnston.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

David O'Byrne MP

Member for Franklin

ALP

First elected in 2010, relected 2018

Website: http://taslabor.com/people/david-obyrne/

Inaugural Speech

Michelle O'Byrne MP

Member for Bass

Cassy O'Connor MP

Member for Clark

Leader of the Tasmanian Greens

Tasmanian Greens

First elected in 2008

Website: https://tasmps.greens.org.au/person/cassy-oconnor-mp

Inaugural Speech

Madeleine Ogilvie MP

Member for Clark

Liberal

First elected in 2014, relected 2019

Website: https://madeleineogilvie.com/

Inaugural Speech

Hon. Jacquie Petrusma MP

Member for Franklin

Chair of Committees

Liberal

First elected in 2010

Website: https://www.jacquiepetrusma.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

Hon. Jeremy Rockliff MP

Member for Braddon

Deputy Premier

Liberal

First elected in 2002

Website: https://www.jeremyrockliff.com.au/

Inaugural Speech

Hon. Mark Shelton MP

Member for Lyons

Liberal

First elected in 2010

Website: http://www.markshelton.com.au

Inaugural Speech

Nic Street MP

Member for Franklin

Liberal

First elected in 2016, relected 2020

Website: https://www.tas.liberal.org.au/our-team/nic-street

Inaugural Speech

John Tucker MP

Member for Lyons

Hon. Rebecca White MP

Member for Lyons

Leader of the Opposition

ALP

First elected in 2010

Website: https://www.becwhite.com/

Inaugural Speech

Dean Winter MP

Member for Franklin

ALP

First elected in 2021

Website: https://www.deanwinter.net/

Inaugural Speech

Rosalie Woodruff MP

Member for Franklin

Tasmanian Greens

First elected in 2015

Website: https://tasmps.greens.org.au/person/rosalie-woodruff-mp

Inaugural Speech