Legislative Council Sessional Committee Government Administration A - Sub-Committee

Fin Fish Farming in Tasmania Inquiry

Members

Hon Mike Gaffney MLC;

Hon Rob Valentine MLC (Inquiry Deputy Chair); and

Hon Meg Webb MLC (Inquiry Chair)

Administration

Secretary

Ms Jenny Mannering

Ph: (03) 6212 2249

Fax: (03) 6212 2345

finfish@parliament.tas.gov.au

Information

How to make a submission

Witness Information

Current Reference

Terms of Reference

Advertisement

Submissions

1. Brian Hinson

2. Dr Bob Brown

3. Richard Davoren

4. BioMar PtyLtd

5. John Redgrove

6. Chris Wells

7. Marjorie (Trish) Baily

8. Wildnerness Society

9. Denis Mermet

10. Keep King Island Fish Farm Free

11. Alison Stubbs

12. Environment Tasmania

13. Bob Brown Foundation Inc

14. Susan Westcott

15. Dr Brendan & Marlene Schmidt

16. Jeff Self

17. Simon Gould

18. Dr Dain Bolwell & Dr Lisa-ann Gershwin

19. Andrew Boon

20. Susan Wardle

21. Glenn Martin

22. Marine Life Network

23. Anne Duffield

24. Lynda House

25. Tony Mahood

26. Gilian Pixley

27. Kevin Cotter

28. Petuna Aquaculture

29. Mark Duncan

30. Dr Gianluca Amoroso

31. Sheenagh Neil

32. Michelle Pears

33. Colette Harmsen

34. Frits Harmsen

35. Tinderbox West Coastcare Group

36. Johnny de Deuge

37. Ian Locke

38. Neil Edwards

39. Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party Tas

40. Dr Lisa-ann Gershwin<

41. Neighbours of Fish Farming

42. Tasmanian Alliance for Marine Protection

43. Simon Allston & Dr Janeil Hall

44. Dr Shea Cameron

45. Mick Chalmers

46. Geoffrey Swan

47. Glenn Arnol

48. Cheryl Cushion

49. Tasmanian Salmonoid Growers Association

50. Margaret Taylor

51. Barbara Nowak and Louise Cherrie

51a. Addendum

52. Gerard Castles

52a. Attachment A - Gerard Castles

53. Paul Thomas

54. Private

55. Louise Cherrie

56. Stefan Froelich

57. Tasmanian Abalone Council

58. South East Marine Protection

59. Jenni Stokes

60. Skretting Australia

61. Fiona Housego

62. Christo Lees

63. TARFish

64. Josephine Murray

65. Bruny Sustainable Aquaculture

66. Colleen Osborne

67. Christine Coughanowr

67a. Addendum

67b. Addendum

67c. Addendum

68. Amanda Sully and Geoff Law

69. The Australia Institute

70. Marion Erbs and Monica Henry

71. Derwent Estuary

72. Karmen Pemberton

73. Dr Sharon Moore

74. Hrisanthi Dokos

75. Fran Murray

76. Spring Clay Target Club Inc

77. Craig Garland

78. Huon Valley Council

79. All Suburbs Cleaning Service

80. Senator Peter Whish-Wilson

81. Adam Mollineaux

82. Mark Bishop

83. Tassal Group

84. Rebecca Howarth

85. Aquenal Pty Ltd

86. Mabs Mollineaux

87. Huon Aquaculture Company Pty Ltd

88. Robert Wyvill

89. Tasman Peninsula Marine Protection

90. CSIRO

91. Anglers Alliance

92. Dr Robert Watson

93. Tasmanian Seafood Industry Council

94. WWF Australia

95. Eric Bain

96. Fisheries Research and Development Corp

97. Jane Unwin

98. Private

99. Marine Solutions Tas Pty Ltd

100. IMAS

101. Tas Greens

102. Helen Hussey

103. Felicity Holmes

104. Jennifer Hadaway

105. Robyn Weeding

106. Boris Charles

107. Private

108. Simon Lewis

109. Michaela Storer

110. Cara Clark

111. Jenny Archer

112. Sally Curry

113. Julie Frances

114. Harriet Adams

115. Ingerlise Armand

116. Kerry Johnstone

117. Adam Lincoln

118. David Hildred

119. Michael Brennan

120. Tim Sidebottom

121. Deidree McMaster

122. Fiona Beer

123. Jordan Oudejans

124. Richard Knox

125. Vincent Job

126. Tomas Najman

127. Mark Sconlan

128. Oliver Taylor

129. Ruth Malcolm

130. Simone Lieschke

131. Eleanor Laud

132. Paul Gibson

133. Helen Stone

134. Peter Jackson

135. Helen Hussey

136. Michael Roberts

137. Bruce Blackie

138. Henry Sheerwater

139. Alison Stubbs

140. Catherine Nicholson

141. Robin John Riley

142. Raymond Jones

143. Louise Rigozzi

144. Felicity Hargraves

145. Alanna Beck Godfrey

146. Gavin Evans

147. Michelle Gearman

148. Kate Skitt

149. Sandra Kellett

150. Kelly Sims

151. Matthew Mackay

152. Russell Langfield

153. Eoldie Gaillard

154. Alex White

155. River Mason

156. Karen Weldrick

157. Benjamin Dean

158. John Kelsall

159. Terence Brumby

160. Amands Davies

161. Graham Reeve

162. Celeste Saunders

163. Jenna Tomlin

164. Georgia Hofto

165. Felicity Holmes

166. Frits Harmsen

167. Ophella Hopkins

168. Patsy Harmsen

169. Colette Harmsen

170. Ally King

171. Rod Hartvigen

172. Bee Higgins

173. Rohan Pace

174. Martin Paradisis

175. Tom Sparks

176. Amanda Riley

177. Sarah Glover

178. Andrew Menzies

179. Oliver Cunningham

180. Jeremy Willson

181. Hamish Renwick

182. Kathryn Moolenschot

183. Brenda Kenyon

184. Adam Gibson

185. Jaymie Howard

186. Hugh Woodward

187. Brad Jackson

188. Matt Breen

189. Mikhala Howard

190. Layla Kain

191. David Edmondson

192. Ysabel Tueno

193. Dylan Cooper

194. John Morgan

195. Jane Griggs

196. Benjamin Carosi

197. Wendy Armstrong

198. Stephen Watson

199. Ian Verdouw

200. Brett Lawrance

201. Josh Overgaauw

202. Jonathan Griffiths

203. Howard Groves

204. Dave Nelson

205. Jack Redpath

206. Fionn Sinclair

207. Dan Herron

208. Kim Murray

209. Matthew Morgan

210. Melinda Huck

211. Kim Cartwright

212. Carmel French

213. Daniel Owen

214. Paul Vaughan

215. Tammy Squires

216. Chloe Squires

217. Anita Long

218. James Lockkey

219. Tasmanian Conservation Trust Inc

220. Environmental Defenders Office

221. DPIPWE

221a. Addendum

221b. Addendum

222. Huon Resource Developmentt Group Inc

223. Austra Maddox

224. Circular Economy Huon

EPA (no submission received)

Question on Notice response