Legislative Council Sessional Committee Government Administration A

Sub-Committee

Rural Health Services Inquiry

 

Members:

Hon Nick Duigan MLC
Hon Ruth Forrest MLC (Chair)
Hon Mike Gaffney MLC
Hon Sarah Lovell MLC
Hon Dr Bastian Seidel MLC (Deputy Chair)


Administration:

Inquiry Secretary:
Ms Jenny Mannering
Phone (03) 6212 2249
Email: rur@parliament.tas.gov.au

   

Current Reference:

Terms of Reference

Advertisement

 

Information:

How to make a submission

Witness Information

 

   

Public Hearings:

Friday 20 August 2021

 

 

Media Releases:

30 January 2021
5 March 2021
2 July 2021
19 August 2021

 

 

 

Transcripts:

 

 

Reports:

 

 

Submissions:

1 Robert Cassidy

2 Clinical Associate Professor Robyn Wallace

3 Leigh Winn

4 Dr Robert Newton

5 Private Witness

6 Dennis Smith

7 Hon Tania Rattray MLC

8 David and Sally Wimbridge

9 Bill Dermody

10 Dr Kim Atkins

11 Diana Wilson

11b Addendum - Diana Wilson

12 Sonya Williams

13 Primary Health North, THS

14 Private

15 Enid Denman

16 Bill Tomlinson

17 Palliative Care Tasmania

18 Lee Jeffries

19 Huon Valley Council

20 Dementia Australia

21 Diabetes Tasmania

22 Women's Health Tasmania

23 Central Highlands Council

24 Central Connect Tasmania

25 Australian Pain Society

26 Dr Camilla Byrne

27 CRANAplus

28 Shane Johnson

29 The Cygnet Association (Inc)

30 Rural Doctors Association of Tasmania

31 Dementia Friendly Tasmania Inc

32 HRplus Tasmania

33 TasCOSS

34 Australasian College of Paramedic Practitioners

35 Exercise & Sports Science Australia Tasmania

36 Australian College of Rural and Remote Medicine

37 General Practice Training Tasmania

37a Addendum - GPTT

38 Mental Health Council of Tasmania

39 Pharmaceutical Society of Australia

40 Bicheno Community Health Group

41 RSPCA Tasmania

42 The Pharmacy Guild of Australia TAS Branch

43 Arthritis and Osteoporosis Tas

44 Allied Health Services - Tasmanian Health Service North

45 Health and Community Services Union

46 Central Highlands Pharmacy

47 National Rural Health Alliance

47a Addendum - NRHA

48 South East Tasmanian Aboriginal Corporation

49 Swoop Aero

50 Jennifer Hadaway

51 Bob Campbell

52 AMA Tasmania

52a Addendum - AMA Tas

53 Royal Flying Doctor Service Tasmania

54 Ray Bange OAM

54b Addeundum - Ray Bange OAM

55 Dr Elizabeth Grey

56 Health Consumers Tasmania

57 Occupational Therapy Australia

58 Occupational Therapy Tasmanian Health Service

59 Dr Winston Johnson

60 Heart Foundation

61 Tim Sanderson

62 PRIVATE

63 West Coast Council

64 Primary Health Tasmania

65 Royal Australian College of General Practitioners

66 Royal Australasian College of Surgeons

67 King Island Council

68 The Australian & New Zealand Society of Palliative Medicine


 


 

69 TCCI/TSBC

70 Dr Alex Wodak

71 Trauma Awareness Network Australia

72 Tasmanian Government