Legislative Council

Government Businesses Scrutiny Committees 2020

Order of Council

 

Committee A

Members:

Hon Ruth Forrest, Member for Murchison (Chair)
Hon Mike Gaffney, Member for Mersey
Hon Sarah Lovell, Member for Rumney
Hon Dr Bastian Seidel, Member for Huon
Hon Rob Valentine MLC, Member for Hobart (Deputy Chair)
Hon Meg Webb MLC, Member for Nelson


Administration:

Secretary

Ms Jenny Mannering
Ph:   (03) 6212 2249

jenny.mannering@parliament.tas.gov.au



Media Releases

Tuesday, 8 December 2020

Committee B

Members:

Hon Rosemary Armitage, Member for Launceston
Hon Jo Palmer, Member for Rosevears
Hon Tania Rattray, Member for McIntyre (Chair)
Hon Jo Siejka, Member for Pembroke
Hon Josh Willie, Member for Elwick



Administration:

Secretary

Ms Natasha Exel
Ph:   (03) 6212 2245

natasha.exel@parliament.tas.gov.au

 

Media Releases

Tuesday, 8 December 2020

 

Timetable Committee A

Monday 14 December 2020, Committee Room 2

9.00 am – 11.00 am            Tasmanian Public Finance Corporation
11.15 am – 1.15pm             TasWater
2.00 pm – 3.00 pm              Motor Accidents Insurance Board
3.15 pm – 5.15 pm              Aurora Energy Pty Ltd

 

Responses to Questions on Notice

Responses to Questions on Notice - Tasmanian Public Finance Corporation

Responses to Questions on Notice - TasWater

Responses to Questions on Notice - Aurora Energy Pty Ltd


Timetable Committee B

Tuesday 15 December 2020, Committee Room 2

9.00 am – 11.30 am        Tasracing Pty Ltd
11.45 am – 1.00 pm        TasRail Pty Ltd
2.00 pm – 3.15 pm          Metro Tasmania Pty Ltd
3.30 pm – 5.00 pm          Port Arthur Historic Site ManagementAuthority

 

Responses to Questions on Notice

Responses to Questions on Notice - Tasracing

Responses to Questions on Notice - Metro


Reports Committee A

Final Report

 

 

Reports Committee B

Final Report

 

 

Transcripts Committee A

Tasmanian Public Finance Corporation

TasWater

Motor Accidents Insurance Board

Aurora Energy Pty Ltd

 

 


 

Transcripts Committee B

Tasracing Pty Ltd

TasRail Pty Ltd

Metro Tasmania Pty Ltd

Port Arthur Historic Site Management Authority