Legislative Council Select Committee

Road Safety in Tasmania

Members

Hon Rosemary Armitage MLC (Chair)

Hon Jo Palmer MLC

Hon Tania Rattray MLC

Hon Dr Bastian Seidel MLC (Deputy Chair)

Hon Josh Willie MLC

Current Reference

Terms of Reference

Advertisement

Administration

Inquiry Secretary

Mr Tim Mills

Ph: (03) 6212 2250

rst@parliament.tas.gov.au

Information

How to Make a Submission

Information for Witnesses

Reports

 

Submissions

Submissions closed - Friday 27 August 2021

1    Terence McCarthy

2    Stephen Bardsley

3    Patrick Carracher

4    Dennis & Berrice Miller

5    Bob Holderness-Roddan

6    Peter Godfrey

7    Robert Cassidy

8    Adrian Gill

9    Don MacLean

10  John Cashion

11  Brian Bennett

12  Dr Martin George

13  Private Witness 

14  John Thirgood

15  Dr Rod Katz

16  Richard Sherriff

17  Ray Metcalfe

17a Ray Metcalfe

18  Warren Robertson

19  Jon May

20  Peter Mudford

21  Albert Ogilvie

22  Alison Carter

23  Rod Finlayson

24  Peter Needham

25  Simon Lincoln

26  Stewart Mulligan

27  Rodney Hartridge

28  Mark and Catherine Temby

29  Ed Lagzdin

30  Kevin Tehan

31  Peter Bowen

32  Tracey Jones

33  Rod Taylor

34  Nigel Coates

35  Private

36  Andrew Abbott

37  George Chandler

38  Chris Boron

39  Professor emeritus Dr Marcus Ramsay Wigan

40  D Neville Calvert

41  Andrew Margetts

42  David Meadows

43  Allan Roark

44  Brian Shadbolt

45  Tasmanian Motorcycle Council Inc

46  James Talbot

47  Road Safety Matters.Org

48  Graeme Barwick

49  Malcolm Eastley

50  Safe Streets to School

51  Maree Morris

52  Andrew Biner

53  Barry Oliver

54  Chris Spiegel

55  30Please

56  Bicycle Network

57  Kidsafe Tasmania

58  Dr W Peter Holm

59  David Hurburgh

60  Gary McDonald

61  ANCAP

62  Mal Peters

63  Brownyn Baker

64  Rajan Venkataraman

65  Stephen Coombs

66  Christine Brooks

67  Nigel Beeke

68  iRAP

69  Michael Czajka

70  South Hobart Sustainable  Community

71  Cycling South

72  Christopher Broad

73  Driver Mentoring Tasmania Inc

74  ACRS

75  RACT

76  Cheryl Swan

77  Brett Smith APM

78  RYDA

79  Glenorchy City Council

80  Italian Motorcyle Club of Tasmania

81  Ben and Pen Clark

82  Chris Merridew

83  Bruce Douglas

84  Northern Suburbs Community Centre In

85  Civil Contractors Federation

86  Clarence City Council

87  Motorcycle Riders’ Association Australia

88  Local Government Association of Tasmania

89  Police Association of Tasmania

90  Tasmanian Government

91  Tasmanian Transport Association

92  Royal Australasian College of Surgeons

93  Community Legal Centres Tasmania

Transcripts

 

Public Hearings

Monday 25 October 2021

Tabled Documents

 

Correspondence